RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
High Point University Track and Field and Cross Country - High Point, North Carolina
Panthers
833 Montlieu Ave, High Point, North Carolina, 27262-3598, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (7 articles)
2011 - (17 articles)
2012 - (138 articles)
2013 - (271 articles)
2014 - (230 articles)
2015 - (247 articles)
2016 - (206 articles)
2017 - (170 articles)
2018 - (188 articles)
2019 - (163 articles)
2020 - (82 articles)
2021 - (157 articles)
2022 - (146 articles)
2023 - (128 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
14
highpointpanthers.com Mens T&F
83
highpointpanthers.com Mens XC
27
highpointpanthers.com Womens T&F
78
highpointpanthers.com Womens XC
28
All
230
2014 Results - Big South Outdoor Championships
Apr 17th 2014, 4:44pm
Women's track & field ready for Big South Championship
Apr 16th 2014, 10:57am
Men's track & field set for Big South Championship
Apr 16th 2014, 9:43am
2014 Results - Aggie Invitational
Apr 12th 2014, 8:48pm
Collin, Palenchar win events at Aggie Invitational
Apr 12th 2014, 5:05pm
Miller wins pole vault at Aggie Invitational
Apr 12th 2014, 4:51pm
«
21
»
Search
2014 Results - Aggie Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 12th 2014, 8:48pm
Comments
Aggie Invitational
- Apr 12, 2014
Greensboro, NC, US, 27411
Timing/Results by:
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aggie elite
Barton
Belize
Campbell
Christopher Newport
Claflin
Concord
Elon
Essex County
Greensboro P
Grensboro Gl
Guilford
GW Express
High Point
Lees-McRae
Lynchburg
NCSU Club Cross Country
North Carolina A&T
North Carolina Central
Platinum
Prince George's
R.S.V.P
Randolph
RedLine
Roanoke
Roanoke Valley Elite
RSVP
Salem
Shaw U.,Raleigh, NC
SPEED ELITE
St Augustine's
St. Andrews
U.S. Elite I
Unattached
Virginia Union
Virginia Wesleyan
Winston-Salem State
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Aaron
Unattached
10.64
+0.8
1
2
Williams, Darryl
North Carolina A
10.69
+0.8
1
3
Samuels, J-Mee
Unattached
10.73
+0.8
1
4
Gabriel, Caleb
North Carolina A
10.79
+0.8
1
5
chitambira, Tashin
Campbell
10.81
+0.8
1
6
Peoples, Joshua
North Carolina A
10.97
+0.8
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Desmond
North Carolina A
10.42
+0.5
8
1
Williams, Darryl
North Carolina A
10.57
-0.9
3
1
Gabriel, Caleb
North Carolina A
10.58
+0.4
5
1
Anderson, Aaron
Unattached
10.58
-0.4
7
1
chitambira, Tashin
Campbell
10.64
+0.0
6
1
Samuels, J-Mee
Unattached
10.68
-3.0
2
1
Ricks, Keith
Unattached
10.75
-0.6
9
1
Peoples, Joshua
North Carolina A
10.80
-1.6
1
2
Lott, Randy
Virginia Wesleya
10.80
-1.6
1
2
parker, rondrick
U.S. Elite I
10.86
+0.4
5
1
Lewis, Jeffery
North Carolina A
10.90
-2.3
4
2
Eaddy, Maurice
North Carolina A
10.92
+0.0
6
3
street, semaj
Unattached
10.93
+0.4
5
2
Estrada, Daniel
Platinum
10.94
+0.5
8
2
Morris, Malcolm
Virginia Union
10.95
-0.4
7
3
Boye-Weah, Snonsio
North Carolina C
11.01
+0.5
8
3
Dooms, Allen
Virginia Union
11.02
+0.0
6
2
Noble, Marquis
North Carolina A
11.03
-3.0
2
1
Charles, Berfrantz
Virginia Union
11.04
-2.7
10
2
Thomas, Joel
Prince George's
11.06
-2.3
4
3
Whitaker, Antoine
Virginia Union
11.06
-3.0
2
2
Smith, Rashad
Virginia Union
11.11
-0.9
3
3
Douglas, Deandre
Campbell
11.13
-0.9
3
3
Mitchell, Josephus
Guilford
11.14
-1.6
1
4
Kuras, Andrew
High Point
11.14
+0.0
6
4
Gay, Devin
Claflin
11.15
-1.6
1
3
Strickland, Shaqui
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
11.21
-2.3
4
4
Mills, Desmond
SPEED ELITE
11.22
+0.4
5
2
Gore, Jonathan
Concord
11.23
-0.6
9
3
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
11.24
-0.4
7
4
Howard, Marquis
North Carolina A
11.28
-0.4
7
4
Cole, Stephen
Virginia Wesleya
11.33
-2.3
4
2
Barnes, Christophe
North Carolina A
11.38
-2.7
10
3
Bateman, Jamar
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
11.48
-0.6
9
4
Chapman, John
Virginia Wesleya
11.49
-0.9
3
5
Robinson, Ryan
NCSU Club Cross
11.49
-1.6
1
4
Green, CJ
Guilford
11.50
+0.5
8
5
Williams, Emmanuel
Guilford
11.53
+0.4
5
5
Fuller, Reginald
Prince George's
11.58
-0.9
3
5
Adeoye, Joseph
Prince George's
11.58
+0.0
6
6
Mayes, Robert
Christopher Newp
11.60
+0.0
6
3
Barber, Andrew
Unattached
11.63
-2.7
10
6
Meusa, Shawn
Prince George's
11.65
-1.6
1
5
Ross, Carlos
Unattached
11.66
+0.5
8
4
Turner, Dean
Prince George's
11.71
-3.0
2
5
Soto, Joshua
Lees-McRae
11.77
-3.0
2
6
Truman, Evan
Lynchburg
11.80
-3.0
2
5
Hatcher, Jeffery
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
11.81
-0.4
7
6
Hairston, RaShawn
Christopher Newp
11.97
+0.5
8
7
Estrada Jr, Erik
Platinum
12.02
+0.0
6
6
Sherill, Jaccario
Lees-McRae
12.03
-0.9
3
6
Moore, Rayvon
NCSU Club Cross
12.07
-0.4
7
6
Scales, Chris
Platinum
12.32
+0.4
5
7
Barber, Christophe
Grensboro Gl
12.39
-3.0
2
4
mathiasen, timothy
Unattached
12.40
-2.7
10
8
Green, James
St. Andrews
12.68
-3.0
2
4
Thompson, Zachary
Barton
12.69
-0.6
9
7
Lindsay, Russell
St. Andrews
13.00
-1.6
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newman, Calesio
Unattached
20.67
+1.5
15
2
McCants, Jonathan
Unattached
20.70
+1.5
15
1
Johnson, Taffawee
St Augustine's
21.05
+1.6
14
2
Jameison, Daniel
St Augustine's
21.14
+1.6
14
3
Peoples, Joshua
North Carolina A
21.26
+1.6
14
1
Lott, Randy
Virginia Wesleya
21.28
+0.9
11
3
Hicks, Stanley
Campbell
21.28
+1.5
15
4
Lawrence, Desmond
North Carolina A
21.28
+1.6
14
1
Campbell, Jayshawn
Campbell
21.29
+2.0
12
2
Bain, Dennis
Claflin
21.30
+0.9
11
5
Quarles, James
St Augustine's
21.40
+1.6
14
6
bradford, cyril
RSVP
21.49
+1.6
14
1
Gabriel, Caleb
North Carolina A
21.56
+0.9
13
2
Noble, Marquis
North Carolina A
21.59
+2.0
12
3
Wilkinson, DeJon
St Augustine's
21.59
+0.9
11
4
Lewis, Jeffery
North Carolina A
21.67
+0.9
11
2
Williams, Darryl
North Carolina A
21.68
+0.9
13
3
Sippie, Tom
Lynchburg
21.78
+2.0
12
1
Vincent, Kevin
North Carolina C
21.80w
+2.2
10
4
Jarrett, Fabian
Campbell
21.81
+2.0
12
1
Williams, Petey
North Carolina C
21.86
+1.7
8
5
Boye-Weah, Snonsio
North Carolina C
21.87
+2.0
12
6
chitambira, Tashin
Campbell
21.91
+2.0
12
5
Robbins, Leonard
North Carolina A
21.94
+0.9
11
2
Horton, Marvin
Unattached
21.95w
+2.2
10
1
street, semaj
Unattached
22.02
+1.5
9
2
Thomas, Joel
Prince George's
22.05
+1.7
8
6
Lewis, Claytin
St Augustine's
22.25
+0.9
11
3
Douglas, Deandre
Campbell
22.29w
+2.2
10
2
Barnes, Christophe
North Carolina A
22.31
+1.5
9
3
Strickland, Shaqui
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
22.35
+1.7
8
1
Howard, Marquis
North Carolina A
22.38w
+2.7
7
2
Robinson, Ryan
NCSU Club Cross
22.43w
+2.7
7
7
Estrada, Daniel
Platinum
22.43
+0.9
11
3
Kezar, Zachary
Lynchburg
22.44
+1.5
9
4
Gore, Jonathan
Concord
22.50
+1.5
9
1
Cole, Stephen
Virginia Wesleya
22.53
+1.6
5
3
Aranda, John
Barton
22.57w
+2.7
7
1
Fuller, Reginald
Prince George's
22.58w
+2.5
6
4
Mills, Desmond
SPEED ELITE
22.59w
+2.7
7
2
Mitchell, Josephus
Guilford
22.66w
+2.5
6
2
Soto, Joshua
Lees-McRae
22.68
+1.6
5
3
Barber, Andrew
Unattached
22.68w
+2.5
6
4
Boysaw, Tristan
Lynchburg
22.80
+1.7
8
4
Eaddy, Maurice
North Carolina A
22.82w
+2.2
10
5
King, Sherod
Virginia Union
22.84w
+2.7
7
3
Gharbi, Yacine
Barton
22.90
+1.6
5
5
Dunbar, Victor
North Carolina C
22.90
+1.7
8
4
Goito, Amandji
Prince George's
23.01w
+2.5
6
5
Mingo, Byron
North Carolina A
23.09w
+2.2
10
5
Turner, Dean
Prince George's
23.18w
+2.5
6
6
Green, CJ
Guilford
23.26w
+2.7
7
1
Scott, Davante
Lees-McRae
23.35
+1.9
4
6
Ross, Carlos
Unattached
23.39w
+2.5
6
4
Hatcher, Jeffery
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
23.57
+1.6
5
5
Meusa, Shawn
Prince George's
23.58
+1.6
5
7
Carter, Jacob
Campbell
23.63w
+2.5
6
1
Rodriguez, Corey
Christopher Newp
23.69w
+3.6
3
2
Williams, Emmanuel
Guilford
23.76
+1.9
4
2
Franklin, Damien
Randolph
23.92w
+3.6
3
3
Hairston, RaShawn
Christopher Newp
24.07w
+3.6
3
1
Sherill, Jaccario
Lees-McRae
24.30
+1.7
2
2
Alberts, Kashym
Guilford
24.59
+1.7
2
3
Estrada Jr, Erik
Platinum
24.67
+1.9
4
4
Moore, Rayvon
NCSU Club Cross
24.83w
+3.6
3
3
Gomez, Eddy
Randolph
25.19
+1.7
2
1
Green, James
St. Andrews
25.43w
+3.2
1
5
Adeoye, Joseph
Prince George's
25.77w
+3.6
3
2
Barber, Christophe
Grensboro Gl
25.83w
+3.2
1
6
Scales, Chris
Platinum
25.87w
+3.6
3
3
Lindsay, Russell
St. Andrews
25.99w
+3.2
1
4
Moore, Bobby
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
26.02
+1.9
4
4
Schrank, Jake
Randolph
26.80w
+3.2
1
--
Davis, Lamarr
Unattached
DNF
+1.7
8
--
Law, James
Unattached
DNF
+1.6
14
--
Dixon, Leroy
Unattached
DNF
+1.5
15
--
Parker, Rondrick
Unattached
DNF
+1.5
15
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Bershawn
GW Express
46.34
10
2
Edmonds, Joshua
St Augustine's
46.71
10
1
Cato, Roxroy
St Augustine's
47.14
9
2
Hewitt, Kevaughn
St Augustine's
47.54
9
3
Campbell, Jayshawn
Campbell
47.83
9
3
Ellis Jr., Burkhea
St Augustine's
48.00
10
1
Harris, Barry
North Carolina A
48.02
8
4
Bullard, Ja-Vell
Unattached
48.23
10
5
Curry, Randy
RedLine
48.29
10
4
Mbow, Elhadji
St Augustine's
48.63
9
5
Law, James
Unattached
48.71
9
2
Robbins, Leonard
North Carolina A
48.75
8
1
Mingo, Byron
North Carolina A
48.87
7
6
bradford, cyril
RSVP
49.01
9
3
Claggett, Dorian
North Carolina A
49.22
8
4
Lewis, Claytin
St Augustine's
49.30
8
2
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
49.32
7
5
Thompson, Rausheei
Virginia Union
49.50
8
3
Bogertey, Darius
North Carolina A
49.64
7
1
Roberts, Brandon
Prince George's
49.69
4
1
Arrington, Davidso
North Carolina C
49.99
6
1
Elmore, Dan
Virginia Wesleya
50.11
5
2
Aranda, John
Barton
50.30
6
3
Reyes, Aires
Virginia Wesleya
50.79
6
2
Boykin-Roach, Bret
North Carolina C
50.85
5
3
White, Trey
Virginia Wesleya
51.19
5
2
Turpin, Clarence
Guilford
51.30
4
4
Eason, Kenneth
Unattached
51.44
6
4
Dunbar, Victor
North Carolina C
51.70
5
1
Scott, Davante
Lees-McRae
51.77
3
3
Sivels, Marquis
Virginia Wesleya
51.84
4
5
Goito, Amandji
Prince George's
51.85
5
4
Sumner, Jonathan
Guilford
51.86
4
5
Newcomer, Troy
Christopher Newp
51.90
6
1
Hare, Michael
St. Andrews
52.57
2
5
Mouafo Kengne, Iss
Prince George's
52.65
4
2
Carter, Jacob
Campbell
53.22
3
2
Williams, Nick
High Point
53.31
2
6
Branch, James
Unattached
53.67
6
6
mathiasen, timothy
Unattached
53.89
10
3
Alberts, Kashym
Guilford
57.63
2
1
Gomez, Eddy
Randolph
57.82
1
2
Barber, Christophe
Grensboro Gl
1:07.85
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schulist, Chris
Campbell
1:53.19
7
2
James, Deandre
North Carolina C
1:54.40
7
1
Knight, Jonathan
Unattached
1:54.47
6
3
Bernstein, Andrew
Roanoke
1:54.59
7
4
Robinson-McCoy, Ja
St Augustine's
1:54.70
7
5
Nelfrard, Emmanuel
Virginia Union
1:54.83
7
6
Greenwood, Jonatha
Essex County
1:55.44
7
2
Maguire, Kevin
High Point
1:56.16
6
3
Rabil, William
Christopher Newp
1:56.85
6
7
Edmonds, Austin
Barton
1:57.09
7
4
Gharbi, Yacine
Barton
1:57.24
6
5
Hedrick, Nicholas
Christopher Newp
1:58.66
6
1
Freeman, Dylan
Christopher Newp
1:58.98
5
2
Elwood, Michael
Unattached
1:59.00
5
6
McCloud, Paul
Unattached
1:59.83
6
8
Dugan, Brad
Concord
2:00.40
7
7
Bennett, Marquis
North Carolina A
2:00.58
6
1
Norton, Chad
Guilford
2:00.70
4
3
Ruane, Brian
Roanoke
2:00.81
5
4
Bruner, John
Christopher Newp
2:01.33
5
5
Danisewicz, Matthew
Christopher Newp
2:01.42
5
2
Goncarovs, Andris
Guilford
2:02.35
4
3
Cabrera, Ricardo
Christopher Newp
2:02.57
4
6
Branch, James
Unattached
2:02.71
5
4
Cook, Nolan
Greensboro P
2:03.00
4
5
McNeely, Cody
Lees-McRae
2:03.28
4
7
Lopez, Luar
Barton
2:03.75
5
6
Chapman, DayQuan
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
2:04.06
4
7
Nelson, Marcus
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
2:04.92
4
1
Pigues, Christian
Unattached
2:05.34
2
8
Turner, Bradley
Christopher Newp
2:05.34
5
8
Melius, Hunter
Virginia Wesleya
2:05.72
4
1
Mouafo Kengne, Iss
Prince George's
2:08.05
3
2
Brown, justin
St. Andrews
2:08.10
3
2
Werner, Andrew
Virginia Wesleya
2:08.12
2
3
Sisk, Aaron
Greensboro P
2:09.16
3
4
Beaver, Tyler
St. Andrews
2:10.16
3
3
Ogburn, Dustin
Virginia Wesleya
2:10.73
2
4
Starliper, Stephen
Concord
2:11.11
2
5
Lee, Terry
Lynchburg
2:11.56
2
9
Reaves, Lassan
Claflin
2:11.60
4
9
Strutton, Daniel
Barton
2:11.89
5
6
Munsey, Jake
Concord
2:12.05
2
5
Weitzel, Jordan
Concord
2:12.07
3
10
Boone, Alphonso
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
2:12.09
4
11
Amerson, Tyler
Barton
2:12.25
4
7
Brown, Damon
Virginia Wesleya
2:13.70
2
6
Lassiter, Blake
NCSU Club Cross
2:13.87
3
7
Jividan, Alex
Concord
2:14.18
3
8
Pope, Adam
Barton
2:14.38
2
9
Lee, Brandon
Concord
2:14.90
2
10
Kopp, Chase
St. Andrews
2:17.47
2
1
Martin, Aaron
Concord
2:24.25
1
2
Saienni, Kieran
Randolph
2:27.12
1
8
Law, Trey
Claflin
2:31.46
3
3
Simones, Quint
Guilford
2:31.52
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Samuel
Christopher Newp
3:58.36
5
2
Samuel, DeLohnni
Campbell
3:58.63
5
3
Jones, Saeed
North Carolina A
3:59.83
5
4
Timiney, Morgan
Campbell
4:02.81
5
5
Dugan, Brad
Concord
4:03.33
5
1
Cook, Nolan
Greensboro P
4:05.00
4
6
Richard, Daniel
Christopher Newp
4:05.66
5
7
LaPointe, John
Christopher Newp
4:05.72
5
2
James, Deandre
North Carolina C
4:05.97
4
8
White, Darren
North Carolina A
4:08.21
5
3
Cabean, Perry
North Carolina A
4:09.26
4
9
Mills, Franky
Aggie elite
4:11.39
5
4
Reeves, Neegbeah
North Carolina A
4:11.75
4
10
Nelfrard, Emmanuel
Virginia Union
4:12.04
5
11
Campbell, Zachary
Christopher Newp
4:13.33
5
5
Hughes, Anthony
Campbell
4:13.94
4
6
Benfer, Andrew
Christopher Newp
4:14.19
4
12
Vermette, Josh
Campbell
4:15.40
5
7
Cabrera, Ricardo
Christopher Newp
4:16.84
4
8
Weitzel, Jordan
Concord
4:19.54
4
1
Beaver, Tyler
St. Andrews
4:19.60
2
9
Starliper, Stephen
Concord
4:20.07
4
10
Shull, Rodger
NCSU Club Cross
4:21.70
4
1
Lindsay, Alexander
NCSU Club Cross
4:21.78
3
11
Turner, Bradley
Christopher Newp
4:22.69
4
2
Coward, Greg
North Carolina C
4:22.82
3
2
Nelson, Marcus
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
4:24.07
2
3
Maloney, Trevor
Virginia Wesleya
4:24.26
3
4
Lopez, Luar
Barton
4:25.81
3
3
Lassiter, Blake
NCSU Club Cross
4:26.69
2
5
Munsey, Jake
Concord
4:27.88
3
4
Boone, Alphonso
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
4:30.08
2
5
Condon, Sean
Lees-McRae
4:30.50
2
6
Cooke, Matt
Virginia Wesleya
4:32.68
2
6
Lee, Brandon
Concord
4:34.37
3
7
Reynolds, Nick
Guilford
4:34.89
2
8
Pope, Adam
Barton
4:34.97
2
7
Ginsburg, Eric
Christopher Newp
4:36.25
3
9
Margopoulos, Matthew
Christopher Newp
4:36.34
2
1
Sherrill, Brenden
Lees-McRae
4:36.58
1
10
Shell, Colby
Lees-McRae
4:37.32
2
13
Charles, Franck
Virginia Union
4:38.31
5
8
Amerson, Tyler
Barton
4:38.74
3
2
Kopp, Chase
St. Andrews
4:40.40
1
3
Wilson, Benjamin
Unattached
4:49.08
1
11
Westervelt, Patric
Guilford
4:49.61
2
4
Martin, Aaron
Concord
4:52.25
1
12
Kirkbride, Kyle
Virginia Wesleya
4:52.52
2
5
Cartwright, Scott
Unattached
4:56.31
1
--
Law, Trey
Claflin
NT
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Saeed
North Carolina A
9:47.69
1
2
Mills, Franky
Aggie elite
10:13.66
1
3
Cabean, Perry
North Carolina A
10:25.04
1
4
Coward, Greg
North Carolina C
10:42.49
1
5
Tredway, Tony
Concord
10:54.01
1
6
Melius, Hunter
Virginia Wesleya
11:00.30
1
7
Rose, Glenn
Virginia Wesleya
11:30.38
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Senesca, Gerkenz
GW Express
13.64
+1.0
1
2
Bain, Dennis
Claflin
13.83
+1.0
1
3
Murray, Ty'reak
St Augustine's
14.19
+1.0
1
4
Brown, Darian
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
14.48
+1.0
1
5
Simon, Raye
Unattached
14.49
+1.0
1
6
Jasmine, Bryan
North Carolina C
14.59
+1.0
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Senesca, Gerkenz
GW Express
13.73
+1.2
5
1
Bain, Dennis
Claflin
13.97
-0.2
1
2
Murray, Ty'reak
St Augustine's
14.21
-0.2
1
1
Townsend, Todd
North Carolina A
14.22
+0.5
2
1
Crawford, Dennis
High Point
14.67
-0.3
4
1
Brown, Darian
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
14.71
-0.1
3
2
Simon, Raye
Unattached
14.75
+0.5
2
2
Jasmine, Bryan
North Carolina C
14.80
+1.2
5
2
Oparakau, Uche
Prince George's
14.87
-0.1
3
3
Thompson, Asuerus
Unattached
15.04
+0.5
2
3
Lemonious, Dominic
North Carolina C
15.12
-0.2
1
2
Jones, Thomas
North Carolina A
15.21
-0.3
4
3
Wright, Rhashard
St Augustine's
15.23
-0.3
4
4
Smith, Kendrick
Barton
15.29
-0.2
1
3
Davis, Rachad
Lynchburg
15.38
+1.2
5
4
Bowden, Calvon
St Augustine's
15.50
+1.2
5
3
Quinn, Anthony
Randolph
15.58
-0.1
3
4
Hodges, Darius
Virginia Union
15.77
-0.3
4
4
Jenkins, Lorne
Campbell
16.00
-0.1
3
5
Strickland, Brian
Christopher Newp
16.08
+1.2
5
5
Fuentes, Brian
Lynchburg
16.09
-0.2
1
6
Gurski, Josh
Concord
16.15
-0.2
1
4
Roethel, Richard
Christopher Newp
16.18
+0.5
2
5
Clement, Forrest
Lynchburg
16.27
+0.5
2
5
Sonnek, Michael
Christopher Newp
16.86
-0.3
4
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowe, Shawn
Essex County
50.75
4
2
Bodie, Patrick
Unattached
52.70
4
3
Vincent, Kevin
North Carolina C
53.29
4
1
King Jr., John
St Augustine's
53.37
3
2
Edwards Jr., Carlt
North Carolina C
53.57
3
4
Davis, Lamarr
Unattached
53.78
4
5
Smith, Kenny
Unattached
53.92
4
3
Jenkins, Lorne
Campbell
55.52
3
4
Hodges, Darius
Virginia Union
56.10
3
6
Oparakau, Uche
Prince George's
56.21
4
1
Kennedy, Nathan
Campbell
56.57
2
2
Gurski, Josh
Concord
56.61
2
5
Mouafo Kengne, Iss
Prince George's
57.34
3
6
Strickland, Brian
Christopher Newp
57.55
3
7
Bateman, Jamar
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
57.61
3
3
Brown, Darian
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
58.04
2
4
Jenkins, Eric
Prince George's
58.58
2
5
Jones, Thomas
North Carolina A
58.75
2
1
Sonnek, Michael
Christopher Newp
58.83
1
6
Rodriguez, Corey
Christopher Newp
58.97
2
8
Morais, Orane
North Carolina C
59.42
3
7
Smith, Kendrick
Barton
1:04.42
2
2
Jones, Steven
Virginia Wesleya
1:05.70
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
North Carolina A
39.86
3
2
Relay Team
St Augustine's
39.87
3
3
Relay Team
Virginia Union
41.06
3
4
Relay Team
Campbell
41.20
3
5
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
42.16
3
1
Relay Team
Virginia Wesleya
42.17
2
6
Relay Team
North Carolina C
42.49
3
2
Relay Team
Prince George's
43.02
2
3
Relay Team
Lynchburg
43.08
2
--
Relay Team
Virginia Union
43.34
3
4
Relay Team
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
43.94
2
1
Relay Team
Guilford
44.37
1
5
Relay Team
Claflin
44.68
2
--
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
44.90
2
--
Relay Team
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
46.53
1
--
Relay Team
Lees-McRae
DNF
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
North Carolina C
3:16.06
3
2
Relay Team
Virginia Union
3:18.83
3
1
Relay Team
Virginia Wesleya
3:19.45
2
2
Relay Team
Prince George's
3:19.49
2
--
Relay Team
North Carolina C
3:23.16
2
--
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
3:24.87
2
5
Relay Team
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
3:26.20
2
1
Relay Team
Guilford
3:30.09
1
2
Relay Team
Concord
3:31.38
1
6
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
3:31.55
2
--
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
3:37.72
1
--
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
3:45.13
1
3
Relay Team
Claflin
3:46.71
3
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Greg
Lynchburg
15.54m
(50'11.75)
2
2
Latham, Spencer
Lynchburg
13.52m
(44'4.25)
2
3
Bailey, Hunter
Lynchburg
13.34m
(43'9)
2
4
Kyle, Trevor
Barton
13.18m
(43'2.75)
2
5
Johnson, Darryl
Concord
13.09m
(42'11.25)
2
6
Griffin, Everett
Claflin
12.86m
(42'2.25)
2
7
Godwin, Joshua
Lees-McRae
12.59m
(41'3.5)
2
8
Franklin, Andrew
Campbell
12.58m
(41'3.25)
2
9
Waddy, Lesley
Lynchburg
12.54m
(41'1.5)
2
10
Graham, Robert
Christopher Newp
11.94m
(39'2)
2
1
Foster, Joron
Christopher Newp
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
11
Mackey, Devan
Lees-McRae
11.32m
(37'1.5)
2
2
Sawyer, Will
Campbell
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
12
Obame, Christian
North Carolina C
11.13m
(36'6)
2
3
McMinn, Kendrick
Christopher Newp
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
4
Faure, Tristan
Unattached
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
5
Barber, Abdul
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
10.40m
(34'1.25)
1
6
Weeks, Nathan
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
10.32m
(33'10.25)
1
7
Dhanoa, Swaiman
Christopher Newp
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
8
Wilson, Diallo
Virginia Wesleya
9.20m
(30'2)
1
9
Hipple, Britton
Virginia Wesleya
8.84m
(29'0)
1
13
Hinson, Hunter
Barton
8.49m
(27'10.25)
2
10
Jones, Tyler
Virginia Wesleya
7.99m
(26'2.5)
1
--
Slocum, Everette
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slocum, Everette
Unattached
45.39m
(148'11)
2
2
Wilson, Greg
Lynchburg
43.55m
(142'10.5)
2
3
Griffin, Everett
Claflin
41.26m
(135'4.25)
2
4
Latham, Spencer
Lynchburg
40.84m
(133'11.75)
2
5
Obame, Christian
North Carolina C
39.85m
(130'8.75)
2
6
Waddy, Lesley
Lynchburg
37.92m
(124'4.75)
2
7
Roethel, Richard
Christopher Newp
37.52m
(123'1)
2
8
Bailey, Hunter
Lynchburg
36.92m
(121'1.5)
2
9
Faure, Tristan
Unattached
35.83m
(117'6.5)
2
10
Trask, Ryan
Lees-McRae
34.54m
(113'3.75)
2
11
McMinn, Kendrick
Christopher Newp
34.52m
(113'3)
2
12
Johnson, Darryl
Concord
34.14m
(112'0)
2
1
Thomas, Russell
Roanoke
33.61m
(110'3)
1
13
Graham, Robert
Christopher Newp
33.36m
(109'5.25)
2
2
Weeks, Nathan
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
32.63m
(107'0.5)
1
3
Godwin, Joshua
Lees-McRae
31.80m
(104'3.75)
1
4
Mackey, Devan
Lees-McRae
31.56m
(103'6.5)
1
5
Berenfield, Ben
Guilford
30.07m
(98'7.75)
1
6
Morris, Jonathon
Claflin
28.93m
(94'10.75)
1
7
Barber, Abdul
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
27.41m
(89'11)
1
8
Hewston, Malek
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
26.13m
(85'8.5)
1
9
Jones, Tyler
Virginia Wesleya
24.53m
(80'5.75)
1
10
Hipple, Britton
Virginia Wesleya
21.87m
(71'9)
1
11
Howard, Mekal
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
18.89m
(61'11.5)
1
12
Wilson, Diallo
Virginia Wesleya
18.50m
(60'8.25)
1
--
Dhanoa, Swaiman
Christopher Newp
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kyle, Trevor
Barton
FOUL
(--)
2
--
Jeffress, Justin
Campbell
FOUL
(--)
2
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roethel, Richard
Christopher Newp
54.80m
(179'9.25)
2
2
Deldonno, Carlo
Lynchburg
49.90m
(163'8.5)
2
3
Graham, Robert
Christopher Newp
49.10m
(161'1)
2
4
Townsend, Todd
North Carolina A
47.50m
(155'10)
2
5
Trask, Ryan
Lees-McRae
46.90m
(153'10.25)
2
6
Alford, Vincent
Unattached
46.20m
(151'6.75)
2
7
McMinn, Kendrick
Christopher Newp
42.90m
(140'8.75)
2
8
Faure, Tristan
Unattached
42.50m
(139'5)
2
9
Strickland, Brian
Christopher Newp
42.20m
(138'5.25)
2
10
Strutton, Daniel
Barton
39.60m
(129'11)
2
11
Godwin, Joshua
Lees-McRae
38.80m
(127'3.5)
2
12
Dudly, Maurice
Claflin
36.30m
(119'1)
2
1
Jones, Tyler
Virginia Wesleya
35.60m
(116'9.5)
1
13
Barber, Abdul
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
32.20m
(105'7.5)
2
2
Berenfield, Ben
Guilford
30.70m
(100'8.5)
1
3
Olumese, Omozokpia
North Carolina A
30.20m
(99'0.75)
1
4
Wilson, Diallo
Virginia Wesleya
29.30m
(96'1.5)
1
4
Hewston, Malek
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
29.30m
(96'1.5)
1
14
Weeks, Nathan
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
28.60m
(93'9.75)
2
6
Morris, Jonathon
Claflin
28.30m
(92'10)
1
7
Hinson, Hunter
Barton
27.90m
(91'6.25)
1
8
Schrank, Jake
Randolph
26.10m
(85'7.5)
1
9
Howard, Mekal
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
23.90m
(78'4.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Greg
Lynchburg
52.15m
(171'1)
1
2
McMinn, Kendrick
Christopher Newp
44.07m
(144'7)
1
3
Thomas, Russell
Roanoke
42.62m
(139'9.75)
1
4
Latham, Spencer
Lynchburg
42.57m
(139'7.75)
1
5
Jeffress, Justin
Campbell
41.63m
(136'6.75)
1
6
Bailey, Hunter
Lynchburg
40.01m
(131'3)
1
7
Graham, Robert
Christopher Newp
39.94m
(131'0.25)
1
8
Morris, Jonathon
Claflin
36.83m
(120'10)
1
9
Griffin, Everett
Claflin
33.28m
(109'2)
1
10
Dhanoa, Swaiman
Christopher Newp
30.23m
(99'2)
1
11
Godwin, Joshua
Lees-McRae
25.39m
(83'3.5)
1
--
Hinson, Hunter
Barton
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mackey, Devan
Lees-McRae
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lazarou, Myles
Platinum
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
2
Shelton, Eddie
St Augustine's
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
2
Petty, Jamaal
Virginia Union
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
4
Obodo, Cliff
North Carolina A
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
4
Rhodes, Davian
Campbell
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
6
Louden, Alex
St Augustine's
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
7
Roberts, Brandon
Prince George's
1.88m
(6'2)
1
7
Newcomer, Troy
Christopher Newp
1.88m
(6'2)
1
7
Sanusi, Babatunde
Claflin
1.88m
(6'2)
1
7
Chase, Ed
Virginia Wesleya
1.88m
(6'2)
1
11
Franklin, Damien
Randolph
1.83m
(6'0)
1
11
Foster, Joron
Christopher Newp
1.83m
(6'0)
1
11
Boysaw, Tristan
Lynchburg
1.83m
(6'0)
1
11
Jenkins, Eric
Prince George's
1.83m
(6'0)
1
--
Mahon, Andrew
High Point
NH
(--)
1
--
Rodriguez, Corey
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Keenan
North Carolina A
6.91m
(22'8)
-1.4
3
2
Shaw, David
St Augustine's
6.89m
(22'7.25)
-2.2
3
2
Demiel, JaQuan
St Augustine's
6.89m
(22'7.25)
-2.1
3
4
Ross, Mathew
Virginia Union
6.82m
(22'4.5)
-1.6
3
5
Truman, Evan
Lynchburg
6.70m
(21'11.75)
+0.0
3
6
Charles, Berfrantz
Virginia Union
6.61m
(21'8)
-2.8
3
1
Kezar, Zachary
Lynchburg
6.50m
(21'3.75)
-1.1
2
7
Smith, Kendrick
North Carolina A
6.50m
(21'3.75)
-1.3
3
2
Gore, Jonathan
Concord
6.47m
(21'2.5)
-1.3
2
8
Torres, Dominique
Christopher Newp
6.44m
(21'1.5)
-0.7
3
3
Jenkins, Lorne
Campbell
6.42m
(21'0.75)
-1.9
2
4
Foster, Joron
Christopher Newp
6.37m
(20'10.75)
-1.5
2
5
Brown, Darian
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
6.33m
(20'9)
-1.1
2
9
Fowlkes, Ethan
Virginia Wesleya
6.32m
(20'8.75)
-1.9
3
1
Williams, Emmanuel
Guilford
6.26m
(20'6.25)
-1.7
1
6
Roberts, Brandon
Prince George's
6.24m
(20'5.5)
-2.1
2
2
Newcomer, Troy
Christopher Newp
6.16m
(20'2.5)
-0.8
1
7
Strickland, Brian
Christopher Newp
6.09m
(19'11.75)
-1.3
2
3
Jenkins, Eric
Prince George's
6.03m
(19'9.25)
-0.7
1
4
Floyd, Justin
Lees-McRae
5.87m
(19'3)
-0.4
1
5
Jones, Javonta
Randolph
5.57m
(18'3.25)
-1.3
1
8
Moore, Bobby
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
4.76m
(15'7.25)
-1.8
2
--
Hayes, Reginald
North Carolina A
FOUL
(--)
nwi
3
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Brandon
Belize
15.66m
(51'4.5)
-0.4
2
2
Smith, Keenan
North Carolina A
14.66m
(48'1)
-2.5
2
1
Fowlkes, Ethan
Virginia Wesleya
14.48m
(47'6)
-1.3
1
3
Torres, Dominique
Christopher Newp
14.25m
(46'9)
nwi
2
4
Smith, Kendrick
North Carolina A
14.11m
(46'3.5)
nwi
2
2
Palmer, Jordan
Unattached
14.07m
(46'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Dudly, Maurice
Claflin
13.89m
(45'6.75)
-2.5
2
6
Ross, Mathew
Virginia Union
13.82m
(45'4)
-1.0
2
3
Roberts, Brandon
Prince George's
13.42m
(44'0.25)
-1.1
1
7
Hodges, Darius
Virginia Union
13.38m
(43'10.75)
nwi
2
--
McCloud, Paul
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Turpin, Clarence
Guilford
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Okeyo, Obiero
Concord
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Austin
High Point
4.65m
(15'3)
1
2
O'Dea, Brian
Lynchburg
4.40m
(14'5)
1
3
Henderson, Isaiah
High Point
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
3
San Miguel, Jose
High Point
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
3
Comeau, Christopher
Christopher Newp
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
6
Olumese, Omozokpia
North Carolina A
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
7
White, Jonathan
Virginia Union
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
8
Coles, Chris
Virginia Wesleya
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
--
Dowels, Jamal
Virginia Union
NH
(--)
1
--
Faure, Tristan
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Jennings, Michael
Claflin
NH
(--)
1
--
Hurd, Alexander
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
--
Browne, Stephen
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cox, Shana
Unattached
11.65
+0.9
1
2
Ricketts, Ranee
Essex County
11.79
+0.9
1
3
Robinson, G'Ana
Virginia Union
11.79
+0.9
1
4
Gilbert, Diandra
Unattached
11.80
+0.9
1
5
Barker, Latrese
North Carolina A
12.14
+0.9
1
6
Michaux, Nya
Winston-Salem St
12.25
+0.9
1
7
Jones, C'Evon
Virginia Union
12.38
+0.9
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cox, Shana
Unattached
11.84
+1.4
9
1
Ricketts, Ranee
Essex County
11.92
-1.1
7
1
Barker, Latrese
North Carolina A
12.03
+1.7
3
1
Robinson, G'Ana
Virginia Union
12.08
+1.3
2
1
Claiborne, Shannek
Unattached
12.16
+0.1
10
1
Jones, C'Evon
Virginia Union
12.20
-1.6
5
2
Michaux, Nya
Winston-Salem St
12.24
+1.3
2
1
Gilbert, Diandra
Unattached
12.25
+0.2
8
2
Saunders, Jernise
Unattached
12.26
-1.6
5
1
Jackson, Simone
Elon
12.27
+1.2
1
2
Hampton, Ty-Leah
Winston-Salem St
12.30
+1.2
1
2
Graham, Ariah
Unattached
12.41
+1.7
3
3
Kirk, Demi
Concord
12.42
+1.3
2
3
White, Lauren
Unattached
12.45
-1.6
5
1
Brice, Daniaria
Virginia Union
12.48
+0.9
6
2
Scott, Taylor
Unattached
12.52
+1.4
9
2
Washington, Aleshi
Lynchburg
12.65
+0.1
10
3
Lennon, Tiffany
Virginia Wesleya
12.69
+1.4
9
3
Simpson, Krystal
Prince George's
12.73
+1.7
3
2
Woods, S'Kaylah
Virginia Union
12.74
-1.1
7
3
Mills, Shakira
Virginia Wesleya
12.75
+0.1
10
4
Turner, Bria
Elon
12.79
+1.4
9
2
Ervin, Daijia
Winston-Salem St
12.80
+0.9
6
3
Rorie, Deonna
North Carolina A
12.81
+1.2
1
3
Morris, Akia
Unattached
12.82
-1.1
7
1
Taylor, Alainah
Barton
12.84
+1.9
4
2
Marshall-Wheaton,,
St Augustine's
12.91
+0.2
8
3
Lowery, Kyosha
Unattached
12.92
+0.9
6
2
Williams, Destinee
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
12.94
+1.9
4
4
Byrd, Carrie
Claflin
12.97
-1.6
5
4
Brown, Faith
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
12.99
+1.2
1
4
Wallace, Catherine
Lynchburg
13.00
-1.1
7
4
Pabst, Caitlyn
Christopher Newp
13.21
+1.3
2
5
Huffman, Heather
Salem
13.25
-1.6
5
5
Nickerson, Stephan
Prince George's
13.25
-1.1
7
3
Ezenwa, Enuma
Christopher Newp
13.26
+1.9
4
5
Stevenson, Whitney
Unattached
13.37
+1.2
1
4
Alston, Morgan
St Augustine's
13.43
+0.1
10
5
Allen, Kisha
Prince George's
13.45
+1.3
2
4
Klein, Emmalee
Roanoke
13.61
+1.7
3
3
Stewart, Destiny
Prince George's
13.67
+0.2
8
5
France, Dominique
Virginia Union
13.72
+1.7
3
6
Elliott, Janell
Roanoke
13.72
-1.6
5
6
Smith, Shona
Christopher Newp
14.02
-1.1
7
5
Trogdon, Kaylea
Guilford
14.12
+0.1
10
5
Carr, Khadija
Guilford
14.19
+1.4
9
6
Darrhar, Nora
St. Andrews
14.33
+0.1
10
4
Bright, Kaiynde
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
14.60
+0.9
6
7
Scott, Seisha
Randolph
14.72
-1.6
5
4
Thompson, Miesha
Lees-McRae
14.87
+0.2
8
7
Hutchings, Katheri
St. Andrews
16.23
-1.1
7
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Kandace
St Augustine's
23.52w
+2.9
13
2
Scott, Anna
Campbell
23.83w
+2.9
13
3
Farr, Jessica
North Carolina A
23.88w
+2.9
13
4
Gilbert, Diandra
Unattached
23.97w
+2.9
13
1
Saunders, Jernise
Unattached
24.33w
+2.1
12
1
Eba, Marie-Jeanne
St Augustine's
24.43
+1.9
11
1
Bygraves, Roshel
North Carolina A
24.50
+0.4
10
2
Akai, Lynette
Campbell
24.56w
+2.1
12
2
Livingston, Ornell
St Augustine's
24.65
+1.9
11
2
Brooks, Shakinah
St Augustine's
24.69
+0.4
10
3
Olds, Asia
Campbell
24.69w
+2.1
12
3
Bell, Bria
Elon
24.71
+1.9
11
5
Gore, La'Creesha
North Carolina C
24.73w
+2.9
13
4
Lea, Tyra
Unattached
24.80w
+2.1
12
4
Brown, Brittany
St Augustine's
24.94
+1.9
11
5
Griffin, Sydney
Elon
25.02
+1.9
11
1
Johnson, Jadia
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
25.04
+1.3
3
5
Girardeau, Darlene
North Carolina C
25.06w
+2.1
12
1
Kittrell, Breyuana
Barton
25.11w
+2.1
9
3
Valentine, Khadija
Virginia Union
25.11
+0.4
10
4
Landy, Christa
North Carolina C
25.13
+0.4
10
1
Barker, Latrese
North Carolina A
25.18
+1.3
8
5
Michaux, Nya
Winston-Salem St
25.22
+0.4
10
6
Belle, Tia-Adana
St Augustine's
25.34
+1.9
11
1
Scott, Taylor
Unattached
25.43w
+2.5
7
2
White, Lauren
Unattached
25.44
+1.3
8
6
Hampton, Ty-Leah
Winston-Salem St
25.52
+0.4
10
2
Harris-Quillen, Im
North Carolina A
25.61w
+2.5
7
3
Gray, Nakita
North Carolina A
25.64w
+2.5
7
2
Cox, Nakria
Prince George's
25.66
+1.3
3
7
Jackson, Simone
Elon
25.66
+0.4
10
2
Kirk, Demi
Concord
25.70w
+2.1
9
3
Clark, Tatianna
North Carolina A
25.81
+1.3
8
4
Simpson, Krystal
Prince George's
25.86w
+2.5
7
7
Smoot, Jaleesa
Platinum
25.89
+1.9
11
4
Byrd, Carrie
Claflin
25.91
+1.3
8
3
Morris, Akia
Unattached
26.04w
+2.1
9
3
Smith, Shona
Christopher Newp
26.07
+1.3
3
4
Pryor, Santese
North Carolina C
26.09w
+2.1
9
5
Miller, Aliyah
Claflin
26.19w
+2.5
7
6
Daniel, Shakiella
Virginia Wesleya
26.19w
+2.5
7
7
Rorie, Deonna
North Carolina A
26.26w
+2.5
7
1
Mills, Shakira
Virginia Wesleya
26.37w
+2.1
6
5
Rolle, Jessica
Concord
26.45
+1.3
8
8
Ezenwa, Enuma
Christopher Newp
26.50w
+2.5
7
4
Stevenson, Whitney
Unattached
26.55
+1.3
3
5
Turner, Bria
Elon
26.66w
+2.1
9
1
Taylor, Alainah
Barton
26.71
+1.7
5
1
Hughes, Tiana
Virginia Wesleya
26.75w
+2.7
4
2
Young, Tikycia
Barton
27.04w
+2.1
6
3
Pabst, Caitlyn
Christopher Newp
27.12w
+2.1
6
2
Williams, Nicole
Lynchburg
27.28
+1.7
5
2
Allen, Shae
Lynchburg
27.47w
+2.7
4
3
McCarroll, Desiree
Concord
27.50
+1.7
5
4
Link, Khyla
SPEED ELITE
27.51
+1.7
5
5
Stewart, Destiny
Prince George's
27.63
+1.3
3
3
Perez, Gabriella
Prince George's
27.64w
+2.7
4
4
Klein, Emmalee
Roanoke
27.65w
+2.7
4
5
Willams, Sherrice
Concord
27.79
+1.7
5
4
Simpson, Kandace
Virginia Union
28.29w
+2.1
6
6
Taylor, Ashleigh
Concord
28.34
+1.3
3
5
Kaba, Fanta
Prince George's
28.40w
+2.7
4
6
Allen, Kisha
Prince George's
28.40
+1.7
5
7
Boury, Bethany
Lynchburg
28.52
+1.3
3
5
Bethea, Shabria
Platinum
28.90w
+2.1
6
--
Andrews, Angelica
Salem
NT
+1.7
1
--
Carlisle, Bria
Randolph
NT
+1.7
1
--
Hutchings, Katheri
St. Andrews
NT
+1.7
1
--
Darrhar, Nora
St. Andrews
NTw
+3.1
2
--
Taylor, Rachel
Concord
NTw
+3.1
2
--
Sanchez, Blanca
Randolph
NTw
+3.1
2
--
Scott, Seisha
Randolph
NTw
+3.1
2
--
Carr, Khadija
Guilford
NTw
+3.1
2
--
Baskerville, Jasmi
North Carolina A
NTw
+3.1
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haye-Smith, Yaniqu
GW Express
54.01
8
2
Farr, Jessica
North Carolina A
54.47
8
1
Bell, Bria
Elon
55.14
7
3
Bygraves, Roshel
North Carolina A
55.17
8
4
Dumont, Akeisha
St Augustine's
55.20
8
5
John, Nickheila
Essex County
55.62
8
2
Brown, Brittany
St Augustine's
55.96
7
3
Robinson, Alexandr
Barton
56.48
7
4
Pash, Jennifer
Elon
56.63
7
6
Lynch, Cherrisse
St Augustine's
56.79
8
5
Byrd, Carrie
Claflin
57.31
7
1
Landy, Christa
North Carolina C
57.51
6
7
Smoot, Jaleesa
Platinum
57.71
8
6
Kittrell, Breyuana
Barton
57.80
7
2
Hamilton, Raven
Winston-Salem St
58.06
6
3
Robinson, Brinae
Virginia Union
58.36
6
4
Harris-Quillen, Im
North Carolina A
58.41
6
1
Daniel, Shakiella
Virginia Wesleya
59.09
5
5
London, April
R.S.V.P
59.25
6
2
Dye, Daniqua
North Carolina A
59.53
5
3
Ezenwa, Enuma
Christopher Newp
59.72
5
1
Johnson, Blair
Campbell
1:00.37
4
2
Corbett, Shannon
High Point
1:00.66
4
1
Hughes, Tiana
Virginia Wesleya
1:00.94
3
2
Pabst, Caitlyn
Christopher Newp
1:01.06
3
4
Barbour, Cimone
Barton
1:01.13
5
5
Young, Tikycia
Barton
1:01.66
5
3
Allen, Shae
Lynchburg
1:02.28
3
4
Wise, Jessica
High Point
1:02.29
3
3
Willams, Sherrice
Concord
1:02.31
4
6
Evans, Muriel
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
1:02.76
6
5
McCarroll, Desiree
Concord
1:02.89
3
1
Kaba, Fanta
Prince George's
1:05.10
2
6
Smith, Shona
Christopher Newp
1:05.73
3
2
Sanchez, Blanca
Randolph
1:06.10
2
3
O'Neill, Jasmine
Guilford
1:06.54
2
4
Bethea, Shabria
Platinum
1:06.78
2
7
Boury, Bethany
Lynchburg
1:06.99
3
1
Stryk, Tess
Guilford
1:07.31
1
2
Link, Khyla
SPEED ELITE
1:07.46
1
3
Lawler, Michelle
Salem
1:08.03
1
5
Taylor, Rachel
Concord
1:09.28
2
4
Young, Daionna
Prince George's
1:09.40
1
5
MacDonald, Sydney
Guilford
1:11.80
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harrington, Logan
Christopher Newp
2:13.99
5
2
Johnson, Taska
Essex County
2:14.53
5
3
Ocasio, Natalia
High Point
2:16.57
5
4
Zimmerman, Micalyn
Winston-Salem St
2:18.22
5
5
Robbins, Samantha
Campbell
2:20.04
5
6
Alexander, Meridet
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
2:20.56
5
1
Hollowood, Colleen
High Point
2:20.65
4
7
Rea, Kelsey
Campbell
2:21.29
5
2
Fox, Rachel
Unattached
2:21.39
4
8
Hield, Jennaya
Essex County
2:22.05
5
3
Hunt, Syrita
North Carolina C
2:23.35
4
9
Barbour, Cimone
Barton
2:24.65
5
10
Stewart, Briana
Christopher Newp
2:24.67
5
4
Paris, Jazmina
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
2:24.87
4
5
Watson, Autumn
Virginia Wesleya
2:27.67
4
1
Robinson, Daisia
St Augustine's
2:28.48
3
6
Wiggins, Danisha
Winston-Salem St
2:28.52
4
7
Cromwell, Lydia
Christopher Newp
2:29.07
4
2
Grant, Meaghan
Christopher Newp
2:29.21
3
1
Estelus, Tracy
Lynchburg
2:29.55
2
8
Ruiz, Vivian
Concord
2:30.31
4
3
Reyna, Rebecca
Guilford
2:30.32
3
4
Hagans, Alfreda
Campbell
2:31.02
3
5
Walker, Adrian
Lynchburg
2:31.20
3
6
Rivers, Cynette
Winston-Salem St
2:31.29
3
7
Wilson, Jasmine
Virginia Wesleya
2:36.19
3
8
Cuddington, Heathe
Barton
2:39.35
3
9
Andreola, Lauren
Barton
2:39.75
3
9
Sanson, Lindsey
Concord
2:39.87
4
2
Chaffers, Victoria
Salem
2:41.48
2
3
Stempien, Kaitlyn
St. Andrews
2:41.92
2
4
Tormey, Virginia
St. Andrews
2:43.38
2
5
Arnold, Karlee
St. Andrews
2:43.69
2
6
Miller, Rene
Concord
2:45.77
2
10
Jones, Aquala
Winston-Salem St
2:45.81
3
7
Hedgecock, Courtne
Salem
2:46.12
2
8
Cash, Emily
Guilford
2:49.06
2
9
Menard, Meghan
Salem
2:50.34
2
1
Jenkins-Sullivan,,
Guilford
2:52.76
1
2
Young, Daionna
Prince George's
2:55.93
1
3
Nadel, Ava
Guilford
3:02.01
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collin, Cozette
High Point
4:43.38
3
2
Brooks, Amber
North Carolina C
4:47.48
3
3
McClelland, Jessica
Christopher Newp
4:48.94
3
4
Hield, Jennaya
Essex County
4:52.93
3
5
Farina, Katie
High Point
4:54.46
3
6
Machamer, Julie
Christopher Newp
4:54.57
3
7
Alexander, Meridet
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
5:01.41
3
8
Kassens, Alice
Roanoke Valley E
5:05.93
3
1
Evans, Muriel
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
5:06.44
2
2
Del Real, Angelica
Barton
5:08.55
2
3
Wiggins, Danisha
Winston-Salem St
5:08.99
2
4
Bauerle, Melissa
Roanoke
5:09.24
2
9
Ruiz, Vivian
Concord
5:12.70
3
5
Corts, Deanna
Christopher Newp
5:13.99
2
10
Chepchirchir, Dais
Campbell
5:14.55
3
6
Latimer, Emily
Virginia Wesleya
5:18.35
2
7
Andreola, Lauren
Barton
5:19.54
2
8
Cuddington, Heathe
Barton
5:19.67
2
9
Hagl, Sierra
Campbell
5:20.00
2
11
Schmitt, Emmie
Christopher Newp
5:20.06
3
1
Roca, Andrea
Barton
5:20.53
1
10
Lacourciere, Laure
Lynchburg
5:21.00
2
11
Sanson, Lindsey
Concord
5:22.82
2
2
Verdi, Stephanie
Salem
5:24.44
1
3
Perera, Pasangi
Guilford
5:24.77
1
4
Olveda, Natali
Salem
5:28.49
1
12
Madaras, Naomi
Guilford
5:29.10
2
5
Tormey, Virginia
St. Andrews
5:31.90
1
13
Jones, Aquala
Winston-Salem St
5:37.00
2
6
Marcotte, Molly An
Guilford
5:41.43
1
7
Hill, Danielle
Randolph
5:53.29
1
8
Thornton, Kara
St. Andrews
6:04.66
1
9
Wierda, Audrey
Salem
6:06.20
1
10
Schroeder, Tali
Salem
6:18.90
1
11
Gonzalez, Colleen
Guilford
6:24.86
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newton, Kendra
Unattached
13.31
-0.9
1
2
Beckles, Kierre
Unattached
13.34
-0.9
1
3
Griffin, Sydney
Elon
13.91
-0.9
1
4
Ballard, Anthonia
North Carolina C
14.00
-0.9
1
5
Wanamaker, Jasmine
North Carolina C
14.15
-0.9
1
6
Morris, Brittanie
North Carolina A
14.33
-0.9
1
--
Lassiter, Shamia
St Augustine's
DNF
-0.9
1
--
Ellick, Tiffany
North Carolina A
DNF
-0.9
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newton, Kendra
Unattached
13.27
+1.5
4
1
Beckles, Kierre
Unattached
13.43
-0.7
5
1
Ballard, Anthonia
North Carolina C
13.80
-0.8
1
1
Griffin, Sydney
Elon
13.91
+1.0
3
2
Wanamaker, Jasmine
North Carolina C
13.94
-0.8
1
1
Lassiter, Shamia
St Augustine's
14.29
-0.6
2
2
Morris, Brittanie
North Carolina A
14.33
+1.0
3
2
Ellick, Tiffany
North Carolina A
14.63
+1.5
4
3
Bonapart, Jasmine
Winston-Salem St
14.88
-0.8
1
2
Davis, Ariel
Unattached
14.90
-0.7
5
3
Dye, Daniqua
North Carolina A
15.08
+1.5
4
3
Conquest, Delesha
North Carolina C
15.24
-0.7
5
4
Williams, Destinee
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
15.28
-0.8
1
4
Crowley, Danielle
Christopher Newp
15.34
+1.5
4
2
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
15.67
-0.6
2
3
Smith, Eboni
Claflin
15.76
+1.0
3
4
Udo, Jean
Prince George's
15.82
+1.0
3
5
Thorton, Meagan
Lees-McRae
15.83
+1.0
3
3
Strachan, Andriel
Campbell
15.86
-0.6
2
4
Miller, Katie
Lynchburg
16.35
-0.7
5
4
Scott, Mackenzie
Christopher Newp
16.55
-0.6
2
5
Cook, Zoey
Barton
16.76
-0.8
1
5
Rec, Brigitte
Roanoke
17.50
+1.5
4
6
McGovern, Erin
Roanoke
17.56
-0.8
1
6
Cabrera-Case, Aman
Virginia Wesleya
17.93
+1.5
4
5
Thompson, Miesha
Lees-McRae
18.74
-0.6
2
6
Darrhar, Nora
St. Andrews
18.91
+1.0
3
6
Nickerson, Stephan
Prince George's
19.50
-0.6
2
--
Denton, Allison
Roanoke
DQ
-0.7
5
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Esposito, Jennifer
Elon
1:00.71
6
1
Morrison, Tametris
Unattached
1:01.23
5
2
Ballard, Anthonia
North Carolina C
1:01.58
5
2
Summerville, Regin
North Carolina C
1:01.90
6
3
Morris, Brittanie
North Carolina A
1:02.17
6
1
Lorand, Lilla
High Point
1:02.32
4
3
Wanamaker, Jasmine
North Carolina C
1:02.32
5
4
Luedke, Veronica
Elon
1:02.70
5
5
Jackson, Makayla
Claflin
1:03.06
5
2
Hudson, Sararesa
North Carolina C
1:03.77
4
6
Brown, Samantha
Elon
1:04.19
5
3
Robinson, Alexandr
Barton
1:04.61
4
1
Smith, Eboni
Claflin
1:04.63
3
4
Westerholm, Jennifer
Christopher Newp
1:04.67
4
5
Thorton, Meagan
Lees-McRae
1:04.86
4
7
Kirk, Donnie
Concord
1:04.97
5
1
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
1:05.30
2
4
Burnside, Deshana
Campbell
1:05.63
6
8
Vargas-Sullivan, C
Winston-Salem St
1:06.23
5
2
McLean, Camille
St Augustine's
1:07.80
3
3
Denton, Allison
Roanoke
1:08.11
3
4
Udo, Jean
Prince George's
1:08.13
3
5
Cannon, Mylene
St Augustine's
1:09.56
3
6
Earl, Ines
Winston-Salem St
1:10.16
3
2
Paris, Jazmina
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
1:10.62
2
2
Rec, Brigitte
Roanoke
1:10.62
2
4
Easter, Elizabeth
NCSU Club Cross
1:10.99
2
6
Heath, Devin
Barton
1:11.46
4
1
Perez, Gabriella
Prince George's
1:13.60
1
7
Scott, Mackenzie
Christopher Newp
1:14.35
3
5
Anderson, Nadia
Campbell
1:15.03
2
2
Cox, Nakria
Prince George's
1:15.94
1
3
Cabrera-Case, Aman
Virginia Wesleya
1:19.65
1
--
Martin, Tiffany
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
DNF
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Augustine's
46.00
3
2
Relay Team
North Carolina A
46.04
3
3
Relay Team
North Carolina C
47.19
3
4
Relay Team
Virginia Union
47.31
3
5
Relay Team
Winston-Salem St
47.45
3
1
Relay Team
Concord
48.66
2
2
Relay Team
Virginia Wesleya
48.87
2
6
Relay Team
Claflin
49.16
3
3
Relay Team
Barton
49.93
2
4
Relay Team
Prince George's
50.28
2
5
Relay Team
Lynchburg
50.88
2
6
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
50.92
2
--
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
53.92
1
--
Relay Team
Virginia Union
53.99
2
2
Relay Team
Guilford
54.29
1
--
Relay Team
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
DNF
2
--
Relay Team
Campbell
DNF
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
North Carolina A
3:49.08
3
2
Relay Team
Winston-Salem St
3:52.78
3
3
Relay Team
Unattached
3:53.57
3
4
Relay Team
North Carolina C
3:57.96
3
--
Relay Team
Winston-Salem St
3:58.39
2
2
Relay Team
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
4:03.16
2
3
Relay Team
Concord
4:03.77
2
5
Relay Team
Virginia Union
4:05.11
3
--
Grant
,
Harringt
,
Stweart
,
McClella
Christopher Newp
4:06.07
2
5
Relay Team
High Point
4:07.90
2
6
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
4:08.39
2
1
Relay Team
Claflin
4:13.57
1
--
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
4:25.32
1
3
Relay Team
Guilford
4:27.92
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Charlise
Elon
13.92m
(45'8)
3
2
Cobb, Sydni
Unattached
12.82m
(42'0.5)
3
3
Warren, Breanna
Elon
12.44m
(40'9.75)
3
4
Owens, Sherri
North Carolina A
12.05m
(39'6.25)
3
5
Robinson, Ciara
Claflin
11.50m
(37'8.75)
3
1
Dula, DaVona
Winston-Salem St
11.02m
(36'1.75)
2
6
Cleveland, Rachell
Lees-McRae
11.00m
(36'1)
3
7
Sumner, Lia
North Carolina A
10.94m
(35'10.5)
3
8
Segers, Kamyra
Winston-Salem St
10.74m
(35'2.75)
3
9
Clowser, Samantha
Roanoke
10.64m
(34'10.75)
3
2
Davis, Emily
Lynchburg
10.63m
(34'10.5)
2
10
McIntosh, Paige
North Carolina A
10.56m
(34'7.75)
3
11
Watson, Leanne
Concord
10.30m
(33'9.5)
3
3
Earl, Ines
Winston-Salem St
10.28m
(33'8.5)
2
4
Robinson, Dyasia
North Carolina A
10.05m
(32'11.5)
2
12
Moore, Morgan
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
9.75m
(31'11.75)
3
13
Powell, Kayla
Lees-McRae
9.69m
(31'9.5)
3
5
Thomas, Ashley
Lynchburg
9.46m
(31'0.25)
2
6
Defrancesco, Alex
Lynchburg
9.44m
(30'11.5)
2
6
Bias, Sarah
Lynchburg
9.44m
(30'11.5)
2
8
Miller, Rene
Concord
9.18m
(30'1.25)
2
9
Jackson, Janea
Randolph
9.11m
(29'10.5)
2
10
Rashid, Lyzan
Christopher Newp
8.54m
(28'0)
2
2
Holloway, Sherhae
North Carolina C
8.52m
(27'11.25)
1
3
Penley, Elizabeth
Salem
8.40m
(27'6.5)
1
4
Kinkead, Meghan
Concord
8.26m
(27'1)
1
14
Innis, Erica
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
8.22m
(26'11.5)
3
11
Henry, Camilla
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
8.11m
(26'7.25)
2
5
Buchanan, Catherine
Christopher Newp
8.10m
(26'6.75)
1
6
Banks, Alisha
Randolph
7.57m
(24'10)
1
12
Strachan, Andriel
Campbell
6.62m
(21'8.5)
2
7
Wilson, Amber
Barton
6.49m
(21'3.5)
1
8
Sherrill, Alexis
North Carolina C
6.45m
(21'1.75)
1
9
Wright, Sarah
Salem
6.44m
(21'1.5)
1
--
Dickens, Demetria
North Carolina A
FOUL
(--)
3
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dickens, Demetria
North Carolina A
43.41m
(142'5)
3
2
Warren, Breanna
Elon
43.35m
(142'2.5)
3
3
Owens, Sherri
North Carolina A
39.49m
(129'6.5)
3
4
Jarvis, Jennifer
Elon
35.60m
(116'9.5)
3
5
Coffey, Natalie
Unattached
35.38m
(116'0.75)
3
1
Robinson, Dyasia
North Carolina A
33.07m
(108'5.75)
2
2
Clowser, Samantha
Roanoke
32.66m
(107'1.75)
2
3
Jackson, Janea
Randolph
32.61m
(106'11.75)
2
4
Hughes, Kelsey
Lynchburg
32.19m
(105'7.25)
2
1
Cobb, Sydni
Unattached
31.83m
(104'5)
1
6
Powell, Kayla
Lees-McRae
31.52m
(103'4.75)
3
5
Moore, Morgan
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
31.42m
(103'1)
2
7
Crawford, Jessica
Claflin
31.40m
(103'0)
3
8
Thomas, Ashley
Lynchburg
31.13m
(102'1.5)
3
8
McIntosh, Paige
North Carolina A
31.13m
(102'1.5)
3
6
Schnuck, Jamie
High Point
30.70m
(100'8.5)
2
10
Holt, Kimberlyn
Elon
30.17m
(98'11.75)
3
11
Igwacho, Erin
Campbell
30.05m
(98'7)
3
7
Alfaro, Kim
Lynchburg
28.71m
(94'2.25)
2
8
Shinn, Margaret
Roanoke
28.54m
(93'7.5)
2
9
Bias, Sarah
Lynchburg
28.49m
(93'5.5)
2
2
Dula, DaVona
Winston-Salem St
27.52m
(90'3.25)
1
3
Segers, Kamyra
Winston-Salem St
26.41m
(86'7.75)
1
4
Penley, Elizabeth
Salem
25.86m
(84'10)
1
5
Buchanan, Catherine
Christopher Newp
25.78m
(84'6.75)
1
10
Rashid, Lyzan
Christopher Newp
25.70m
(84'3.75)
2
6
Sumner, Lia
North Carolina A
25.34m
(83'1.5)
1
11
Innis, Erica
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
25.28m
(82'11.25)
2
12
Watson, Leanne
Concord
24.05m
(78'10.75)
3
7
Earl, Ines
Winston-Salem St
21.65m
(71'0.25)
1
8
Kinkead, Meghan
Concord
21.16m
(69'5)
1
9
Adair, Laura
Guilford
20.81m
(68'3.25)
1
--
Henry, Camilla
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
FOUL
(--)
2
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Mary
Roanoke
36.10m
(118'5.25)
3
2
Jarvis, Jennifer
Elon
35.55m
(116'7.5)
3
3
Cleveland, Rachell
Lees-McRae
33.50m
(109'10.75)
3
4
Baskerville, Jasmi
North Carolina A
33.15m
(108'9)
3
5
Owens, Sherri
North Carolina A
32.50m
(106'7.5)
3
6
Bloxom, Madison
Christopher Newp
32.08m
(105'2.75)
3
7
Holt, Kimberlyn
Elon
30.57m
(100'3.5)
3
8
Alfaro, Kim
Lynchburg
27.52m
(90'3.25)
3
1
Hattabaugh, Jessic
Lees-McRae
26.95m
(88'5)
2
2
Settles, Sylvia
Winston-Salem St
26.50m
(86'11.25)
2
3
Miller, Rene
Concord
25.10m
(82'4)
2
4
Arringhton, Briana
St Augustine's
24.85m
(81'6.25)
2
5
Watson, Leanne
Concord
24.20m
(79'4.75)
2
6
Prior, Kayla
Elon
21.90m
(71'10)
2
1
Dickens, Demetria
North Carolina A
21.65m
(71'0.25)
1
7
Stoddard, Bryanna
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
21.50m
(70'6.25)
2
2
Eller, Gretta
Guilford
20.70m
(67'10.75)
1
3
Kinkead, Meghan
Concord
20.45m
(67'1)
1
4
Robinson, Dyasia
North Carolina A
20.20m
(66'3.25)
1
5
Strachan, Andriel
Campbell
19.95m
(65'5.25)
1
6
Segers, Kamyra
Winston-Salem St
19.75m
(64'9.5)
1
8
Brown, Samantha
Elon
19.70m
(64'7.5)
2
9
McNeil, Tajanel
Winston-Salem St
19.35m
(63'5.75)
2
7
Sumner, Lia
North Carolina A
18.50m
(60'8.25)
1
9
Wilson, Amber
Barton
18.15m
(59'6.5)
3
10
Stewart, Stephanie
Barton
17.55m
(57'6.75)
2
10
Innis, Erica
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
17.00m
(55'9.25)
3
11
Henry, Camilla
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
16.30m
(53'5.5)
3
8
Adair, Laura
Guilford
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
9
Carr, Khadija
Guilford
11.30m
(37'0.75)
1
--
McIntosh, Paige
North Carolina A
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Banks, Alisha
Randolph
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mack, Rachael
Concord
FOUL
(--)
2
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Birks, Kayleigh
Elon
52.58m
(172'6)
3
2
Pina, Lynee
High Point
44.61m
(146'4.25)
3
3
Clowser, Samantha
Roanoke
44.43m
(145'9)
3
4
Morgan, Charlise
Elon
44.39m
(145'7.5)
3
5
O'Grady, Briana
Elon
42.35m
(138'11.25)
3
6
Schnuck, Jamie
High Point
40.98m
(134'5.25)
3
7
Gulick, Britney
Lynchburg
40.97m
(134'4.75)
3
8
Owens, Sherri
North Carolina A
40.64m
(133'4)
3
9
Dickens, Demetria
North Carolina A
40.46m
(132'8.75)
3
10
Coffey, Natalie
Unattached
40.23m
(131'11.75)
3
11
Thomas, Ashley
Lynchburg
39.32m
(129'0)
3
1
Robinson, Dyasia
North Carolina A
38.24m
(125'5.5)
1
1
Dula, DaVona
Winston-Salem St
36.89m
(121'0.25)
2
12
Holt, Kimberlyn
Elon
36.62m
(120'1.5)
3
2
McIntosh, Paige
North Carolina A
35.27m
(115'8.5)
2
3
Watson, Leanne
Concord
35.21m
(115'6)
2
4
Shinn, Margaret
Roanoke
35.15m
(115'3.75)
2
5
Defrancesco, Alex
Lynchburg
34.65m
(113'8)
2
6
Crawford, Jessica
Claflin
33.90m
(111'2.5)
2
2
Robinson, Ciara
Claflin
32.75m
(107'5.25)
1
7
Bloxom, Madison
Christopher Newp
32.30m
(105'11.5)
2
8
Hughes, Kelsey
Lynchburg
31.30m
(102'8.25)
2
9
Buchanan, Catherine
Christopher Newp
31.09m
(102'0)
2
10
Igwacho, Erin
Campbell
30.79m
(101'0)
2
10
Rashid, Lyzan
Christopher Newp
30.79m
(101'0)
2
3
Cleveland, Rachell
Lees-McRae
28.73m
(94'3)
1
4
Sumner, Lia
North Carolina A
23.70m
(77'9)
1
5
Kinkead, Meghan
Concord
21.17m
(69'5.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kirschling, Megan
Elon
1.68m
(5'6)
1
1
Gray, Nakita
North Carolina A
1.68m
(5'6)
1
3
Laird, Haley
Elon
1.63m
(5'4)
1
4
Curry, Kortnie
Lees-McRae
1.58m
(5'2)
1
4
Boswell, Makayla
Lees-McRae
1.58m
(5'2)
1
4
Sherrill, Alexis
North Carolina C
1.58m
(5'2)
1
4
Holloway, Sherhae
North Carolina C
1.58m
(5'2)
1
8
Herrmann, Erica
High Point
1.53m
(5'0)
1
8
Mcrae, Persephanie
Lees-McRae
1.53m
(5'0)
1
8
Elliott, Jenna
Christopher Newp
1.53m
(5'0)
1
8
Strachan, Andriel
Campbell
1.53m
(5'0)
1
8
Mara, Jenny
High Point
1.53m
(5'0)
1
--
McNeil, Tajanel
Winston-Salem St
NH
(--)
1
--
Byrd, Raven
Winston-Salem St
NH
(--)
1
--
Kirkland, Cherdae
Virginia Union
NH
(--)
1
--
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
NH
(--)
1
--
Sanders, Allorie
Virginia Union
NH
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Stephanie
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Ashleigh
Concord
NH
(--)
1
--
Abraham, Carrie
Elon
NH
(--)
1
--
Bridges, Erika
High Point
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Shakinah
St Augustine's
5.78m
(18'11.5)
-1.1
3
2
Bowens, Kirsten
St Augustine's
5.57m
(18'3.25)
-0.2
3
3
Ellick, Tiffany
North Carolina A
5.42m
(17'9.25)
-2.5
3
4
Girardeau, Darlene
North Carolina C
5.36m
(17'7)
+0.3
3
5
Washington, Aleshi
Lynchburg
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
3
6
Clark, Tatianna
North Carolina A
5.30m
(17'4.5)
+0.6
3
7
White, Lauren
Unattached
5.16m
(16'11)
-3.5
3
1
Jenkins, Jaszlyn
Campbell
5.05m
(16'6.75)
-0.3
2
8
Cherry, Akenah
Unattached
5.02m
(16'5.5)
-0.8
3
9
Westerholm, Jennifer
Christopher Newp
4.98m
(16'4)
-1.2
3
2
Lowery, Kyosha
Unattached
4.97m
(16'3.5)
-1.1
2
3
Byrd, Raven
Winston-Salem St
4.95m
(16'2.75)
-1.7
2
10
Bonapart, Jasmine
Winston-Salem St
4.89m
(16'0.5)
-1.1
3
11
Rodriguez, Zorayda
Barton
4.88m
(16'0)
-1.0
3
12
Milton, Latycia
Unattached
4.84m
(15'10.5)
-0.9
3
13
Crowley, Danielle
Christopher Newp
4.79m
(15'8.5)
-2.1
3
1
Udo, Jean
Prince George's
4.76m
(15'7.25)
-1.7
1
4
Sherrill, Alexis
North Carolina C
4.68m
(15'4.25)
-0.5
2
2
Williams, Nicole
Lynchburg
4.66m
(15'3.25)
-1.5
1
3
Miller, Caitlin
Christopher Newp
4.61m
(15'1.5)
-1.7
1
5
Elliott, Jenna
Christopher Newp
4.59m
(15'0.5)
-0.4
2
4
Trogdon, Kaylea
Guilford
4.53m
(14'10.25)
-0.5
1
6
Cook, Zoey
Barton
4.48m
(14'8.25)
-2.2
2
5
Curry, Kortnie
Lees-McRae
4.47m
(14'7.75)
-0.9
1
6
Taylor, Stephanie
Christopher Newp
4.45m
(14'7)
-1.8
1
7
Kaba, Fanta
Prince George's
4.40m
(14'5)
-0.8
1
7
Holloway, Sherhae
North Carolina C
4.39m
(14'4.75)
-1.7
2
8
Taylor, Alainah
Barton
4.39m
(14'4.75)
-1.7
1
8
Johnson, Jadia
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
4.37m
(14'4)
-1.2
2
9
Simpson, Krystal
Prince George's
4.06m
(13'3.75)
-0.5
1
10
Carlisle, Bria
Randolph
3.81m
(12'6)
-0.7
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McNeil, Tajanel
Winston-Salem St
12.16m
(39'10.5)
+0.2
1
2
Abraham, Carrie
Elon
11.53m
(37'9.75)
+0.1
2
3
Fernandez, Alexis
High Point
11.45m
(37'6.75)
nwi
2
4
Clark, Tatianna
North Carolina A
11.28m
(37'0)
+0.8
2
2
Coyle, Jayna
Elon
11.02m
(36'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Westerholm, Jennifer
Christopher Newp
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
2
3
Borowycz, Marie
Elon
10.82m
(35'5.75)
nwi
1
6
Crowley, Danielle
Christopher Newp
10.52m
(34'6)
-0.7
2
4
Perez, Gabriella
Prince George's
10.28m
(33'8.5)
-0.7
1
5
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
10.25m
(33'7.5)
+1.8
1
--
Settles, Sylvia
Winston-Salem St
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carlisle, Bria
Randolph
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Prior, Kayla
Elon
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Miller, Caitlin
Christopher Newp
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bowens, Kirsten
St Augustine's
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
--
Ellick, Tiffany
North Carolina A
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
--
Milton, Latycia
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palenchar, Alyssa
High Point
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
2
Smith, Claire
Elon
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
2
Marois, Jill
High Point
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
4
Depner, Madison
High Point
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
4
Bey, Emily
Unattached
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
6
Kirby, Ashton
High Point
3.05m
(10'0)
1
7
Hersey, Melinda
Elon
2.90m
(9'6)
1
7
Peskosky, Veronica
High Point
2.90m
(9'6)
1
9
Benavente, Katie
High Point
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
--
Rossini, Rayna
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
--
Rosswog, Amanda
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#aggie-invitational
More news
Men's track & field set for Big South Championship
Collin, Palenchar win events at Aggie Invitational
676 shares:
North Carolina A&T Outdoor Invitational
,
Aggie elite
,
Barton College Track and Field and Cross Country - Wilson, North Carolina
,
Belize
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for High Point University Track and Field and Cross Country - High Point, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
128
2022
3
146
2021
157
2020
82
2019
163
2018
188
2017
170
2016
206
2015
104
247
2014
64
230
2013
57
271
2012
31
138
2011
1
17
2010
8
7
2009
2
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#aggie-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!