RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
High Point University Track and Field and Cross Country - High Point, North Carolina
Panthers
833 Montlieu Ave, High Point, North Carolina, 27262-3598, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Veronica Peskosky
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (3 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - High Point Panthers Team Challenge
Published by
JDL Fast Track
Feb 13th 2015, 2:00am
Comments
High Point Panthers Team Challenge
- Feb 12, 2015
JDL Fast Track, 2505 Empire Dr, Winston-Salem, NC, US, 27103
Timing/Results by:
Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - N
« Filter Results by Team: »
Appalachian State
Campbell
Davidson
Elon
Furman
Georgia Southern
High Point
North Carolina-Greensboro
The Citadel
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
chitambira, Tashinga
Campbell
06.94
nwi
1
2
Kuras, Andrew
High Point
07.00
nwi
1
3
Williams, Tevin
The Citadel
07.12
nwi
1
4
House, James
High Point
07.14
nwi
1
7.13
5
Jenkins, Lorne
Campbell
07.14
nwi
1
7.14
6
Cummings, Keith
The Citadel
07.20
nwi
1
7
Singleton, Devin
The Citadel
07.25
nwi
1
8
Welsh, Ashby
The Citadel
07.33
nwi
2
9
Chang, Jerry
Davidson
07.35
nwi
2
10
Sandlin, Dylan
Davidson
07.41
nwi
2
11
Scott, Cameron
The Citadel
07.46
nwi
2
12
Priest, Carson
Furman
07.47
nwi
3
13
Kennedy, Nathan
Campbell
07.53
nwi
2
14
Marshall, Jordan
Davidson
07.54
nwi
2
15
Hicks, Stanley
Campbell
07.56
nwi
1
16
Carter, Jacob
Campbell
07.57
nwi
2
17
Swanson, Taylor
Campbell
07.68
nwi
2
18
Beane, Jeffrey
North Carolina-G
07.82
nwi
3
--
Graham, Garrett
The Citadel
FS
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hostetler, Jacob
Davidson
22.69
nwi
3
2
Kuras, Andrew
High Point
22.83
nwi
2
3
Singleton, Devin
The Citadel
22.94
nwi
3
4
Sneed, Virgil
Appalachian Stat
23.02
nwi
3
5
chitambira, Tashinga
Campbell
23.03
nwi
1
6
Edgerton, Trey
Appalachian Stat
23.06
nwi
1
7
Williams, Tevin
The Citadel
23.18
nwi
2
8
Graham, Garrett
The Citadel
23.53
nwi
4
9
Hula, Nick
High Point
23.62
nwi
4
10
Chang, Jerry
Davidson
23.64
nwi
4
11
Kennedy, Nathan
Campbell
23.71
nwi
2
12
Sandlin, Dylan
Davidson
23.72
nwi
5
13
Carter, Jacob
Campbell
23.98
nwi
2
14
Williams, Corey
The Citadel
24.06
nwi
5
15
Scott, Cameron
The Citadel
24.41
nwi
5
16
Sargent, Greg
Davidson
24.47
nwi
5
17
Priest, Carson
Furman
24.57
nwi
6
18
Urban, James
The Citadel
24.60
nwi
4
19
Beane, Jeffrey
North Carolina-G
25.52
nwi
6
20
McCormick, Carlos
Unattached
26.28
nwi
7
21
Ockunzzi, Jeremiah
Furman
27.34
nwi
7
22
Maness, John
North Carolina-G
28.12
nwi
6
23
Ramsey, Andrew
North Carolina-G
31.04
nwi
7
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Timiney, Morgan
Campbell
1:53.24
1
2
Ivey, William
Furman
1:53.48
1
3
Riech, Nate Gray Wolf
Furman
1:56.98
1
4
Goodrich, Luke
High Point
1:57.50
1
5
Cox, Hayden
Furman
1:59.92
2
6
Ritchie, Ramsay
Davidson
2:00.09
2
7
Crawford, Josh
North Carolina-G
2:00.15
2
8
Corson, Francis
Davidson
2:00.30
2
9
Ovendorf, Peter
Appalachian Stat
2:00.41
2
10
Robertson, Ian
Davidson
2:01.01
2
11
Sprague, Austin
Furman
2:01.59
1
12
Hanks, Keegan
High Point
2:02.16
2
13
Tribbett, Aaron
The Citadel
2:02.25
3
14
Georges, Evan
Appalachian Stat
2:02.53
2
15
Elwood, John
North Carolina-G
2:02.94
1
16
Hodge, Jonathan
North Carolina-G
2:03.04
1
17
Jordan, Ross
The Citadel
2:04.09
3
18
Williams, Nick
High Point
2:04.24
3
19
Tecle, Robel
North Carolina-G
2:04.25
3
20
Barber, Jason
North Carolina-G
2:07.73
3
21
Sanders, Justice
The Citadel
2:09.16
3
22
Davis, Tripp
The Citadel
2:09.58
3
23
Howlin, James
The Citadel
2:14.25
3
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
del Giudice, Sal
Davidson
4:14.15
1
2
Perez, James
Furman
4:15.23
1
3
Phillips, Ryan
Davidson
4:16.78
1
4
Riech, Nate Gray Wolf
Furman
4:17.09
1
5
Szalai, Benji
High Point
4:17.55
1
6
Falotico, Henry
Davidson
4:17.71
1
7
Grandinali, Paddy
High Point
4:17.92
1
8
Samet, Daniel
Davidson
4:17.95
1
9
Sprague, Austin
Furman
4:18.84
1
10
Baldwin, Eric
Campbell
4:19.89
1
11
O'Donoghue, Paul
High Point
4:20.45
1
12
Chase, Whitner
Davidson
4:20.99
1
13
Udvadia, Ryan
High Point
4:21.03
1
14
Kipserem, Jacob
Campbell
4:22.53
1
15
Robertson, Ian
Davidson
4:23.86
2
16
Georges, Evan
Appalachian Stat
4:28.44
2
17
Shores, Ariel
Appalachian Stat
4:30.68
2
18
Jordan, Ross
The Citadel
4:33.41
2
19
Guthrie, David
North Carolina-G
4:36.89
2
20
Hayden, Darrell
The Citadel
4:37.03
2
21
Cline, Braxton
Campbell
4:39.95
2
22
Howlin, James
The Citadel
4:44.97
2
23
Darley, Michael
The Citadel
4:45.29
2
24
Sanders, Justice
The Citadel
4:46.77
2
25
Murphy, Chris
North Carolina-G
4:47.57
2
26
Davis, Tripp
The Citadel
4:49.78
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hinkle, Tanner
Furman
8:25.75
1
2
Grandinali, Paddy
High Point
8:32.66
1
3
Lange, Matt
Furman
8:33.17
1
4
Shearer, Lee
Furman
8:43.99
1
5
Chris, Colo
High Point
8:47.17
1
6
Forburger, Aaron
Davidson
8:48.50
2
7
Seymour, Cody
High Point
8:51.29
1
8
Lantz, Mike
The Citadel
8:52.17
2
9
Yankello, John
High Point
8:53.79
1
10
Hughes, Anthony
Campbell
8:54.48
1
11
Kelly, Chris
Appalachian Stat
8:55.05
2
12
Smith, Grant
The Citadel
8:56.04
2
13
Schroeder, Michael
Davidson
8:57.35
2
14
Sisay, Chernet
High Point
8:58.02
1
15
Whyms, Bryan
North Carolina-G
8:59.43
2
16
Holt, Mason
Campbell
9:02.72
1
17
Zimmerman, Cade
Appalachian Stat
9:03.77
2
18
Cunningham, Jamie
The Citadel
9:05.46
2
19
O'Grady, Patrick
North Carolina-G
9:08.66
2
20
Herron, Alex
Davidson
9:10.40
2
21
Loy, Collin
Appalachian Stat
9:11.72
2
22
Sloane, William
The Citadel
9:15.04
2
23
Shipp, Dakarai
North Carolina-G
9:20.89
1
24
Sumerford, Luke
North Carolina-G
9:22.21
1
25
King, Brandon
North Carolina-G
9:22.54
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Dennis
High Point
08.37
nwi
1
2
Rappe, Charles
Davidson
08.58
nwi
1
3
Faure, Tristan
High Point
08.59
nwi
1
4
Diggs, Malik
The Citadel
08.61
nwi
1
5
Wright, Evan
Appalachian Stat
08.84
nwi
1
6
Purnell, Eric
High Point
09.02
nwi
1
7
Scott, Cameron
The Citadel
09.21
nwi
1
8
Marshall, Jordan
Davidson
09.22
nwi
2
9
Hollis, Matt
High Point
09.24
nwi
2
10
Walker, Charles
The Citadel
10.03
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Singleto
,
Hayden
,
Graham
,
Williams
The Citadel
3:22.50
1
2
Kennedy
,
Jenkins
,
Carter
,
Timiney
Campbell
3:27.49
1
3
Hula
,
Crawford
,
Goodrich
,
O'Donogh
High Point
3:27.76
1
4
Relay Team
Unattached
3:30.71
2
5
Sargent
,
Rappe
,
Hostetle
,
Ritchie
Davidson
3:30.92
1
6
Chang
,
Falotico
,
del Giud
,
Corson
Davidson
3:32.27
1
7
Williams
,
Urban
,
Tribbett
,
Davis
The Citadel
3:34.46
2
8
Edet
,
McLagan
,
DeYcaza
,
Hawke
Furman
3:39.21
2
9
Elwood
,
Crawford
,
Guthrie
,
Murphy
North Carolina-G
3:39.30
1
10
Baldwin
,
Cline
,
Kipserem
,
Swanson
Campbell
3:41.45
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parham, Ellsworth
Appalachian Stat
16.13m
(52'11)
1
2
Leonard, John
Appalachian Stat
15.71m
(51'6.5)
1
3
Wilson, Jim
High Point
14.25m
(46'9)
1
4
Freeland, Derrick
The Citadel
13.78m
(45'2.5)
1
5
Mitchell, Ethan
Campbell
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
6
Prince, Shiraj
Campbell
13.47m
(44'2.25)
1
7
Sansotta, Nick
Appalachian Stat
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
8
Faure, Tristan
High Point
11.99m
(39'4)
1
9
Hollis, Matt
High Point
10.82m
(35'5.75)
1
10
Purnell, Eric
High Point
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
11
Spaulding, Christian
High Point
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhodes, Davian
Campbell
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
2
Faure, Tristan
High Point
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
3
Mize, Marcus
Campbell
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Hollis, Matt
High Point
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
--
Mahon, Andrew
High Point
NH
(--)
1
--
Purnell, Eric
High Point
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Lorne
Campbell
7.09m
(23'3)
nwi
1
2
Killings, Xzavier
Davidson
6.73m
(22'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Narramore, Will
High Point
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
4
Marshall, Jordan
Davidson
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Cuccaro, Antonio
The Citadel
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Swanson, Taylor
Campbell
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
7
Grucella, Leo
The Citadel
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
8
Irwin, Patrick
High Point
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
9
Mahon, Andrew
High Point
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Austin
High Point
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
2
Uckermark, Todd
High Point
4.70m
(15'5)
1
3
Coley, Harris
High Point
4.40m
(14'5)
1
4
San Miguel, Jose
High Point
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
5
Henderson, Isaiah
High Point
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bethel, Tanisha
The Citadel
07.93
nwi
1
2
Juhasz, Lilla
Campbell
07.98
nwi
3
3
DeLena, Emily
High Point
08.00
nwi
1
7.99
4
Campbell, Mikaela
High Point
08.00
nwi
2
8
5
Jackson, Simone
Elon
08.06
nwi
1
6
Turner, Bria
Elon
08.09
nwi
2
7
Gregory, Amanda
High Point
08.14
nwi
2
8
Carr, Alyn
High Point
08.22
nwi
2
9
Schnuck, Jamie
High Point
08.23
nwi
2
10
Viana, Taylor
The Citadel
08.25
nwi
2
11
Holmes, Kennisha
The Citadel
08.36
nwi
2
12
Reinemund, Chrissy
Furman
08.48
nwi
3
13
Gilbert, Rachel
Furman
08.56
nwi
3
14
Smith, Shannon
Furman
12.01
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Akai, Lynette
Campbell
25.43
nwi
1
2
Griffin, Sydney
Elon
25.87
nwi
2
3
Olds, Asia
Campbell
25.88
nwi
1
4
Brown, Racheal
Campbell
25.93
nwi
2
5
Culbreath, Jocelyn
Campbell
26.04
nwi
1
6
Bethel, Tanisha
The Citadel
26.19
nwi
2
7
Pash, Jennifer
Elon
26.22
nwi
3
8
Thomas, Kimberly
Georgia Southern
26.39
nwi
2
9
Jackson, Simone
Elon
26.46
nwi
3
10
Walter, Avery
Appalachian Stat
27.35
nwi
4
11
Fischer, Emily
High Point
27.38
nwi
3
12
Turner, Bria
Elon
27.43
nwi
3
13
Brown, Samantha
Elon
27.66
nwi
6
14
Viana, Taylor
The Citadel
27.67
nwi
4
15
Reinemund, Chrissy
Furman
28.14
nwi
7
28.13
16
Holmes, Kennisha
The Citadel
28.14
nwi
4
28.14
17
Wise, Jessica
High Point
28.25
nwi
5
18
Gilbert, Rachel
Furman
28.34
nwi
6
19
Seals, Kela
High Point
28.60
nwi
6
20
Boue, Jenna
Davidson
28.65
nwi
6
21
Cianfarini, Haley
High Point
28.66
nwi
4
22
Owen, Shauna
Furman
28.94
nwi
7
23
Oakley, Morgan
Appalachian Stat
29.08
nwi
5
24
Morrisette, Azalea
Appalachian Stat
30.13
nwi
5
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johansen, Kimberly
Elon
2:12.97
1
2
Rieden, Hannah
Davidson
2:15.83
1
3
Behrens, Brigid
Davidson
2:16.42
1
4
Menden, Olivia
Davidson
2:16.56
1
5
Esposito, Jennifer
Elon
2:17.03
2
6
Howell, Shelby
Appalachian Stat
2:17.72
1
7
Sears, Sarah
Davidson
2:18.20
1
8
Gruber, Ashlyn
Davidson
2:19.28
2
9
Watt, Grace
Davidson
2:21.59
2
10
Little, Emani
The Citadel
2:22.13
3
11
Cooley, Becca
Furman
2:22.15
1
12
Garcia-Torres, Mariann
The Citadel
2:22.97
2
13
Sisson, Ann
Furman
2:23.22
1
14
Willett, Bailey
Georgia Southern
2:24.31
2
15
Ferguson, Pheobe
Furman
2:25.55
2
16
Gay, Elly
Furman
2:26.89
2
17
Collin, Cozette
High Point
2:27.54
1
18
Short, Abi
Furman
2:27.95
3
19
Wolfe, Maddie
Furman
2:28.11
2
20
Long, Leigha
Georgia Southern
2:28.41
3
21
Johnson, Sarah
The Citadel
2:30.91
3
22
Ogilbee, Nicole
The Citadel
2:34.75
3
23
Thompson, Jackie
The Citadel
2:35.05
3
24
Hagans, Alfreda
Campbell
2:38.65
3
25
Dewitte, Jessica
The Citadel
2:45.48
3
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Novotna, Tereza
Elon
4:58.02
1
2
McBride, Anna
Furman
5:03.20
1
3
Ocasio, Natalia
High Point
5:05.37
1
4
Snapp, Kaitlin
Elon
5:06.88
1
5
Moerk, Hannah
Davidson
5:06.99
1
6
Cooley, Becca
Furman
5:07.99
1
7
Wirfel, Leah Anne
High Point
5:08.63
1
8
Ponthiers, Sierra
Davidson
5:09.01
1
9
Osment, Erin
Davidson
5:09.52
1
10
Sisson, Ann
Furman
5:12.84
1
11
Wolfe, Maddie
Furman
5:19.44
2
12
Collin, Cozette
High Point
5:20.56
1
13
Price, Mallary
Appalachian Stat
5:20.97
2
14
Rea, Kelsey
Campbell
5:22.28
2
15
Schilpp, Hannah
Furman
5:22.63
2
16
Farina, Katie
High Point
5:23.67
2
17
Peoples, Erika
High Point
5:24.51
2
18
Thompson, Jackie
The Citadel
5:24.60
2
19
Zautcke, Julia
High Point
5:26.09
2
20
Dawe, Haylee
Elon
5:26.71
1
21
Leonard, Kerry
Appalachian Stat
5:30.27
2
22
Yoder, Kaelyn
Campbell
5:30.78
2
23
McKay, Rachel
Davidson
5:30.99
2
24
Ogilbee, Nicole
The Citadel
5:32.03
2
25
Booth, Abigail
Georgia Southern
5:37.02
2
26
Dewitte, Jessica
The Citadel
5:52.61
2
27
Chepchirchir, Daisy
Campbell
6:05.83
2
28
Parker, Rebecca
Georgia Southern
6:10.12
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bates, Hayden
Davidson
10:16.26
1
2
Mashburn, Emma
Furman
10:20.32
1
3
Hayes, Kelly
High Point
10:27.00
1
4
Weiss, Corey
Elon
10:32.81
1
5
Ocasio, Natalia
High Point
10:34.18
1
6
Webster, Helen
Davidson
10:36.68
1
7
Willard, Krista
High Point
10:37.07
1
8
Turner, Caroline
Davidson
10:37.83
1
9
Kile, Natalie
Appalachian Stat
10:41.45
1
10
Falken, Grace
Davidson
10:44.29
2
11
Stober, Kaitlin
Elon
10:45.37
1
12
Bains, Sabina
Elon
10:45.79
1
13
Osment, Erin
Davidson
10:46.36
1
14
Simmons, Madison
Appalachian Stat
10:49.23
1
15
Brennan, Brigid
Elon
10:51.56
1
16
Price, Mallary
Appalachian Stat
11:02.95
2
17
Colquitt, Caillian
The Citadel
11:07.54
2
18
Sheffield, Laurel
Davidson
11:08.16
2
19
Harrow, Leigh
Appalachian Stat
11:13.51
2
20
Bode, Sarah
High Point
11:15.45
2
21
Spence, Kasey
Unattached
11:20.79
2
22
Jenkins, Grace
The Citadel
11:23.01
2
23
Webster, Elizabeth
The Citadel
11:32.49
2
24
Shearon, Christina
Appalachian Stat
11:36.37
2
25
Blackwell, Lauren
High Point
11:37.27
2
26
Fields, Emily
The Citadel
12:04.02
2
27
Herbst, Paige
The Citadel
12:05.20
2
28
Peters, Alison
Appalachian Stat
12:09.17
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffin, Sydney
Elon
08.93
nwi
1
2
Laws, Lydia
Elon
08.98
nwi
1
3
Schiro, Ashlynn
High Point
09.18
nwi
1
4
Juhasz, Lilla
Campbell
09.23
nwi
2
5
Cianfarini, Haley
High Point
09.52
nwi
1
6
Campbell, Mikaela
High Point
09.67
nwi
2
7
Soper, CeAnna
High Point
09.80
nwi
1
8
Viana, Taylor
The Citadel
10.11
nwi
2
9
Bridges, Erika
High Point
10.20
nwi
2
--
Dixon, Emily
Elon
FS
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pash
,
Laws
,
Johansen
,
Esposito
Elon
3:57.05
1
2
Olds
,
Akai
,
Culbreat
,
Brown
Campbell
3:59.09
2
3
Johnson
,
Little
,
Garcia-T
,
Bethel
The Citadel
3:59.99
1
4
Gruber
,
Watt
,
Rieden
,
Behrens
Davidson
4:01.02
1
5
DeLena
,
Schiro
,
Fischer
,
Lorand
High Point
4:01.36
1
6
Jackson
,
Turner
,
Brown
,
Griffin
Elon
4:11.49
2
7
Moerk
,
Sears
,
Boue
,
Menden
Davidson
4:11.71
1
8
Reinemun
,
Owen
,
Cooley
,
Gilbert
Furman
4:11.82
2
9
Soper
,
Wise
,
Collin
,
Hayes
High Point
4:15.64
2
10
Walter
,
Oakley
,
Leonard
,
Howell
Appalachian Stat
4:17.71
1
11
Yoder
,
Jenkins
,
Strachan
,
Rea
Campbell
4:26.14
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hames, Bryanna
Elon
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
2
Suydam, Jasmine
Appalachian Stat
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
3
Muschiatti, Ashley
Appalachian Stat
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
4
Warren, Breanna
Elon
13.01m
(42'8)
1
5
Moore, Kaitlyn
The Citadel
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
6
Daniel, Amber
Appalachian Stat
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
7
Holland, Majayla
Elon
11.56m
(37'11)
1
8
Schnuck, Jamie
High Point
11.36m
(37'3)
1
9
Dixon, Emily
Elon
10.62m
(34'10)
1
10
Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather
High Point
9.92m
(32'6.5)
1
11
Rickert, Christine
High Point
9.79m
(32'1.25)
1
12
Strachan, Andriel
Campbell
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
13
Alvarez Barkane, Amina
Campbell
5.40m
(17'8.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kirschling, Megan
Elon
1.73m
(5'8)
1
2
Bridges, Erika
High Point
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Memoli, Anna
Davidson
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather
High Point
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Herrmann, Erica
High Point
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Sabina
Campbell
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Laws, Lydia
Elon
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
3
Abraham, Carrie
Elon
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Fernandez, Alexis
High Point
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Schiro, Ashlynn
High Point
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Mckay, Shenelle
Campbell
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
7
Seals, Kela
High Point
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
8
Daniels, Asyria
The Citadel
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Carr, Alyn
High Point
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
10
Coyle, Jayna
Elon
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
11
Jenkins, Jaszlyn
Campbell
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
12
Strachan, Andriel
Campbell
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
13
Prior, Kayla
Elon
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palenchar, Alyssa
High Point
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
2
Marois, Jill
High Point
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Griffin, Catelyn
High Point
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
4
Hautamaa, Stephanie
Davidson
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
5
Emmrich, Savannah
The Citadel
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
6
Comstock, Megan
Davidson
3.05m
(10'0)
1
7
Kirby, Ashton
High Point
3.05m
(10'0)
1
8
Peskosky, Veronica
High Point
2.90m
(9'6)
1
9
Hersey, Melinda
Elon
2.90m
(9'6)
1
--
Meyrick, Brianna
Campbell
NH
(--)
1
--
Benavente, Katie
High Point
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-point
More news
2015 Results - Wake Forest Outdoor Open
0 shares:
High Point Panthers Team Challenge
,
Appalachian State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boone, North Carolina
,
Campbell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Buies Creek, North Carolina
,
Davidson College Track and Field and Cross Country - Davidson, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for High Point University Track and Field and Cross Country - High Point, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
128
2022
3
146
2021
157
2020
82
2019
163
2018
188
2017
170
2016
206
2015
104
247
2014
64
230
2013
57
271
2012
31
138
2011
1
17
2010
8
7
2009
2
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#high-point
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!